SCHEDULE & RESULTS

 
Meet 1: 8-27 Suburban Meet @ Badger High School.

Bus: 3:00 Girls  run at 4:45  Boys at 5:15

Jr. High Girls 5:50  then Jr. High Boys 6:10

 

Directions

Meet 2 : 8-29:  Oscar Grant Invite@ 
Maplewood High School

Bus: 3:00  Girls run at 6:00  Boys at 5:30

Jr. High Girls 5:00  and Jr. High Boys 4:30

RESUTS

RESUTS

 
Meet 3: 9-3: Suburban Meet @ Liberty Memorial Park
Bus: 3:00  Girls run at 4:45  Boys at 5:15

Jr. High Birls 5:50  then Jr. High Boys 6:10

 

Meet 4  9-7 Tiffin Cross Country Carnival at Hedges-Boyer Park

Bus: Friday Sept 6th at 3:00

Saturday Sept 7h

Time : Girls Open 8:30 am

Boys Varsity lll -B 10:05

Boys Div lll Open 11:25

Meet 5: 9-10 Suburban Meet @ 
Austintown Park

Bus: 3:00 Girls run at 4:45  Boys at 5:15

Jr. High Girls 5:50  then Jr. High Boys 6:10

Meet information

Meet 6:  9-14: Spartan Invitational @ Boardman High School.
Bus:  TBA
Boys Div 3 Varsity TBA
Girls Div 3 Varsity TBA
Jr. High Boys TBA
Jr. High Girls TBA
 
FEE FOR PARKING
Meet 7: 9-17 Trumbull County Meet @ Lordstown High School
Jr. High Boys 4:30 Jr. High Girls 5:00
Varsity Boys 5:30 Varsity Girls 6:00
Awards to follow.

For more meet information/results click on the Red Devil Link on the Home page of the Varsity Cross Country's Website.

Meet 8  9-21 Jean Ann Smith Invitational @
Lordstown Village Park.
Varsity Team be at park at 8:30
Varsity Girls: 10:00, Varsity Boys: 10:30
Jr. High Girls 11:10, Jr. High Boys  11:30
Awards to follow last race
 
FEE FOR PARKING

Directions

Meet 9:  9-25: Suburban League Championship @ Canfield Fairgrounds
Bus: 3:00 Va3rsity Girls 4:45 Varsity Boys 5:15 Jr. High Girls 5:50  then Jr. High Boys 6:10
 
FEE FOR PARKING
Meet 10: 10-5 Jackson Milton Invite @ Jackson MIlton High School
Bus 7:30 am  
Jr. High Boys 9:00 am Jr. High Girls 9:30 am
Varsity Boys 10:00 am Varsity Girls 10:30 am
Awards to follow.
Meet 11: 10-8 NAC Championship Meet at Lordstown Village Park
Jr. High Races: TBA
Varsity Races: TBA
 
Meet 12: 10-12 Sim Earich Invitational @ Trumbull County Fairgrounds. 
Bus: 8:30 am
Varsity Boy's Race  10:50
Varsity Girls Race 12:50
Bring $ for lunch!!! 
 
FEE FOR PARKING
Meet 13: 10-19 Northeast Division 3 District Meet at Trumbull County Fairgrounds
Bus: TBA
Varsity Boys Race: TBA
Varsity Girls Race: TBA
FEE FOR PARKING
Bring $ for lunch!!! 

 

 

Printable Schedule

2020 Meet Schedule
Date         Time                Place
 
 
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now